Ultimate сompost сlub

Participant - "Visionaries"

(GR/IL/PL)

Ultimate сompost сlub was formed by Elena Uglovskaya, Glafira Parinos and Alexandra Koptelova to research and design the environment applying experiences and perspectives outside of anthropocentric ethics. Elena is an architect, systems theorist and futurist. Glafira is a geographer and landscape ecologist who collaborates with architects, developers, and NGOs on projects improving quality of life and protecting the environment. Alexandra, founder of the agency Culture Above, combines her expertise in architecture, management and strategic communications with photography and curatorship.
See Directory

September

  • 29/9

    Thu

  • 30/9

    Fri

October

  • 1/10

    Sat

  • 2/10

    Sun

  • 3/10

    Mon

  • 4/10

    Tue

  • 5/10

    Wed

  • 6/10

    Thu

  • 7/10

    Fri

  • 8/10

    Sat

  • 9/10

    Sun

  • 10/10

    Mon

  • 11/10

    Tue

  • 12/10

    Wed

  • 13/10

    Thu

  • 14/10

    Fri

  • 15/10

    Sat

  • 16/10

    Sun

  • 17/10

    Mon

  • 18/10

    Tue

  • 19/10

    Wed

  • 20/10

    Thu

  • 21/10

    Fri

  • 22/10

    Sat

  • 23/10

    Sun

  • 24/10

    Mon

  • 25/10

    Tue

  • 26/10

    Wed

  • 27/10

    Thu

  • 28/10

    Fri

  • 29/10

    Sat

  • 30/10

    Sun

  • 31/10

    Mon

November

  • 1/11

    Tue

  • 2/11

    Wed

  • 3/11

    Thu

  • 4/11

    Fri

  • 5/11

    Sat

  • 6/11

    Sun

  • 7/11

    Mon

  • 8/11

    Tue

  • 9/11

    Wed

  • 10/11

    Thu

  • 11/11

    Fri

  • 12/11

    Sat

  • 13/11

    Sun

  • 14/11

    Mon

  • 15/11

    Tue

  • 16/11

    Wed

  • 17/11

    Thu

  • 18/11

    Fri

  • 19/11

    Sat

  • 20/11

    Sun

  • 21/11

    Mon

  • 22/11

    Tue

  • 23/11

    Wed

  • 24/11

    Thu

  • 25/11

    Fri

  • 26/11

    Sat

  • 27/11

    Sun

  • 28/11

    Mon

  • 29/11

    Tue

  • 30/11

    Wed

December

  • 1/12

    Thu

  • 2/12

    Fri

  • 3/12

    Sat

  • 4/12

    Sun

  • 5/12

    Mon

  • 6/12

    Tue

  • 7/12

    Wed

  • 8/12

    Thu

  • 9/12

    Fri

  • 10/12

    Sat

  • 11/12

    Sun

  • 12/12

    Mon

  • 13/12

    Tue

  • 14/12

    Wed

  • 15/12

    Thu

  • 16/12

    Fri

  • 17/12

    Sat

  • 18/12

    Sun

  • 19/12

    Mon

  • 20/12

    Tue

  • 21/12

    Wed

  • 22/12

    Thu

  • 23/12

    Fri

  • 24/12

    Sat

  • 25/12

    Sun

  • 26/12

    Mon

  • 27/12

    Tue

  • 28/12

    Wed

  • 29/12

    Thu

  • 30/12

    Fri

  • 31/12

    Sat

January

  • 1/1

    Sun

  • 2/1

    Mon

  • 3/1

    Tue

  • 4/1

    Wed

  • 5/1

    Thu

  • 6/1

    Fri

  • 7/1

    Sat

  • 8/1

    Sun

  • 9/1

    Mon

  • 10/1

    Tue

  • 11/1

    Wed

  • 12/1

    Thu

  • 13/1

    Fri

  • 14/1

    Sat

  • 15/1

    Sun

  • 16/1

    Mon

  • 17/1

    Tue

  • 18/1

    Wed

  • 19/1

    Thu

  • 20/1

    Fri

  • 21/1

    Sat

  • 22/1

    Sun

  • 23/1

    Mon

  • 24/1

    Tue

  • 25/1

    Wed

  • 26/1

    Thu

  • 27/1

    Fri

  • 28/1

    Sat

  • 29/1

    Sun

  • 30/1

    Mon

  • 31/1

    Tue

February

  • 1/2

    Wed

  • 2/2

    Thu

  • 3/2

    Fri

  • 4/2

    Sat

  • 5/2

    Sun

  • 6/2

    Mon

  • 7/2

    Tue

  • 8/2

    Wed

  • 9/2

    Thu

  • 10/2

    Fri

  • 11/2

    Sat

  • 12/2

    Sun

  • 13/2

    Mon

  • 14/2

    Tue

  • 15/2

    Wed

  • 16/2

    Thu

  • 17/2

    Fri

  • 18/2

    Sat

  • 19/2

    Sun

  • 20/2

    Mon

  • 21/2

    Tue

  • 22/2

    Wed

  • 23/2

    Thu

  • 24/2

    Fri

  • 25/2

    Sat

  • 26/2

    Sun

  • 27/2

    Mon

  • 28/2

    Tue

Tours

until 12 Feb.

Guided Tours for Groups

Duration: 60 to 90 minutes
Capacity: varies per exhibition; large groups must be divided
Price: varies per exhibition
Booking for various venues: tours@trienaldelisboa.com (min 7 days in advance)

Municipal Galleries – Avenida da India Gallery

c. e. m. – Centro em Movimento

Casa da Cerca – Contemporary Art Centre

Palácio Sinel de Cordes

Carpintarias de S. Lázaro

Gulbenkian – Auditorium 2

MAAT – Central Tejo

MNAC – National Museum of Contemporary Art

Culturgest

CCB – Garagem Sul